|

Current local time in Tuin, Macedonia

8:57 :30 AM

08:57 :30

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Tuin Time

Want to convert Tuin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tuin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuin Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Tuin, Tujin, Tujna
Population
1346
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 21° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389