|

Current local time in Vrutok, Macedonia

6:17 :34 AM

06:17 :34

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Vrutok Time

Want to convert Vrutok time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vrutok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vrutok CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vrutok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrutok Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Vrutog, Vrutok, Вруток
Population
5999
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 20° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389