|

Current local time in Zelenikovo, Macedonia

5:43 :17 PM

17:43 :17

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Zelenikovo Time

Want to convert Zelenikovo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zelenikovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zelenikovo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zelenikovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zelenikovo Facts

Country
Macedonia
Alternative Names
Zelenikove, Zelenikovo, Zelenikovë, Зелениково
Population
4020
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 21° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389