|

Current local time in Fort Dauphin, Madagascar

8:58 :48 PM

20:58 :48

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Fort Dauphin Time

Want to convert Fort Dauphin time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fort Dauphin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fort Dauphin EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fort Dauphin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fort Dauphin Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Faradofay, Taolanaro, Tolagnaro, Tôlagnaro
Population
45141
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 46° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns