|

Current local time in Morcellement Saint Andre, Mauritius

1:43 :30 AM

01:43 :30

Friday, 23 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Morcellement Saint Andre Time

Want to convert Morcellement Saint Andre time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morcellement Saint Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morcellement Saint Andre GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morcellement Saint Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 29 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morcellement Saint Andre Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Morcellemont Saint Andre, Morcellemont Saint André, Saint-Andre, Saint-André
Population
6,150
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 04' S Latitude / 57° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230