|

Current local time in Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco), Mexico

9:47 :21 PM

21:47 :21

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) Time

Want to convert Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alfredo V Bonfil (Chacampalco) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Alfredo V. Bonfil (Chacampalco)
Population
2068
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 39' N Latitude / 99° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52