|

Current local time in Apodaca, Mexico

4:12 :11 PM

16:12 :11

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Apodaca Time

Want to convert Apodaca time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apodaca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apodaca CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apodaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apodaca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Apodaca, Apodaka, Ciudad Apodaca, Sijudad Apodaka, a bo da ka, apwdaka, Аподака, Сијудад Аподака, آپوداکا, აპოდაკა, 阿波達卡
Population
352064
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 100° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52