|

Current local time in Atltzayanca de Hidalgo, Mexico

8:51 :23 PM

20:51 :23

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Atltzayanca de Hidalgo Time

Want to convert Atltzayanca de Hidalgo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atltzayanca de Hidalgo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atltzayanca de Hidalgo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Atltzayanca de Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atltzayanca de Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Actlzayanca, Actlzayanca de Hidalgo, Altzayanca, Alzayacan, Alzayac√°n, Alzayanca, Atltzayanca de Hidalgo, Atlzayanca
Population
3353
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 97° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52