|

Current local time in Cosautlan de Carvajal, Mexico

3:27 :54 PM

15:27 :54

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Cosautlan de Carvajal Time

Want to convert Cosautlan de Carvajal time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cosautlan de Carvajal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cosautlan de Carvajal CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cosautlan de Carvajal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cosautlan de Carvajal Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cosautlan, Cosautlan de Carbajal, Cosautlan de Carvajal, Cosautlán, Cosautlán de Carbajal, Cosautlán de Carvajal
Population
4575
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 96° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52