|

Current local time in Ecatepec, Mexico

2:05 :16 AM

02:05 :16

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ecatepec Time

Want to convert Ecatepec time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ecatepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ecatepec CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ecatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ecatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ecatepec, Ecatepec Morelos, Ecatepec de Morelos, Morelos, San Cristobal, San Cristobal Ecatepec, San Cristobal Ecatepec de Morelos, San Cristóbal, San Cristóbal Ecatepec, San Cristóbal Ecatepec de Morelos
Population
1806226
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52