|

Current local time in Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon), Mexico

6:34 :06 AM

06:34 :06

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) Time

Want to convert Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Francisco Sarabia (Cerrito Pelon) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cerrito Pelon, Cerrito Pelón, Francisco Sarabia
Population
2,056
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52