|

Current local time in Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez), Mexico

3:43 :03 AM

03:43 :03

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CDT)

Convert Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) Time

Want to convert Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jagueey de Tellez (Estacion Tellez), Jagüey de Téllez (Estación Téllez)
Population
3,266
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' N Latitude / 98° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52