|

Current local time in Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle, Mexico

3:33 :11 AM

03:33 :11

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle Time

Want to convert Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jonacatepec, Jonacatepec de Leandro Valle
Population
8252
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 98° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52