|

Current local time in Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria), Mexico

5:39 :18 PM

17:39 :18

Saturday, June 15, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) Time

Want to convert Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria) Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ladrillera (Entronque Pesqueria), Ladrillera (Entronque Pesquería)
Population
2133
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 100° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52