|

Current local time in Santa Maria Malacatepec, Mexico

7:57 :16 PM

19:57 :16

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CDT)

Convert Santa Maria Malacatepec Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Malacatepec time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Malacatepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Malacatepec CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Maria Malacatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Malacatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Malacatepec, Santa Maria Malacatepec, Santa MarĂ­a Malacatepec
Population
3,885
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 98° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52