|

Current local time in Rio Medio [Granja], Mexico

10:12 :43 PM

22:12 :43

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Rio Medio [Granja] Time

Want to convert Rio Medio [Granja] time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Medio [Granja] time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Medio [Granja] CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rio Medio [Granja] Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Medio [Granja] Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Rio Medio [Granja], Río Medio [Granja]
Population
2,895
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 96° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52