|

Current local time in Santa Anita Huiloac, Mexico

6:25 :34 PM

18:25 :34

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CDT)

Convert Santa Anita Huiloac Time

Want to convert Santa Anita Huiloac time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Anita Huiloac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Anita Huiloac CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Anita Huiloac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Anita Huiloac Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Huiloac, Santa Ana Huiloac, Santa Anita Huiloac
Population
7,183
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 23' N Latitude / 98° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52