|

Current local time in Soledad Diez Gutierrez, Mexico

3:50 :43 PM

15:50 :43

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Soledad Diez Gutierrez Time

Want to convert Soledad Diez Gutierrez time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soledad Diez Gutierrez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soledad Diez Gutierrez CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soledad Diez Gutierrez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soledad Diez Gutierrez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Diaz Gutierrez, Diez Gutierrez, Diez Gutiérrez, Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Diaz Gutierrez, Soledad Diez Gutierrez, Soledad Díaz Gutiérrez, Soledad Díez Gutiérrez, Soledad de Diez Gutierrez, Soledad de Díez Gutiérrez
Population
194006
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 100° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52