|

Current local time in Tequixquitla, Mexico

11:23 :03 AM

11:23 :03

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tequixquitla Time

Want to convert Tequixquitla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tequixquitla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tequixquitla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tequixquitla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tequixquitla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Carmen, Tequixquitla
Population
12548
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 97° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52