|

Current local time in Murun kuren, Mongolia

7:24 :13 AM

07:24 :13

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+08)

Convert Murun kuren Time

Want to convert Murun kuren time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murun kuren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murun kuren +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murun kuren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Murun kuren Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Moeroen, Moron, Moron'i hurie, Moronii Huryee, Moronii khuree, Moronu hurie, Mu-lin, Mu-lin-fu-lieh, Murehn, Muren, Murenfure, Muringoru, Murun-kuren, Mörön, Mörönii Hüryee, Mörönii khüree, Mörönu hurie, Mörön’i hürie, Мурэн, Мөрөн
Population
27690
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 38' N Latitude / 100° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns