|

Current local time in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

11:11 :43 PM

23:11 :43

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (+08)

Convert Ulaanbaatar Time

Want to convert Ulaanbaatar time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulaanbaatar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulaanbaatar +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulaanbaatar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ulaanbaatar Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Da Huryee, Da Hüryee, Da Khure, Da-Kure, K'u-lun, Orgoo, Oulan Mpator, Oulan-Bator, Ourga, ULN, Ula Bator, Ulaan Baatar, Ulaan Baatar Hoto, Ulaanbaatar, Ulaanbaataro, Ulaanbaator, Ulaanbaator hota, Ulaanbaatur, Ulan Bator, Ulan Bator Hoto, Ulan Batoras, Ulan Batur, Ulan-Bator, Ulan-Bator Khoto, Ulanbatar, Ulanbator, Ulanbátar, Ulán Bator, Ulán Bátor, Ulánbátar, Ulánbátor, Ulã Bator, Uranbatoru, Urga, Uruga, Ułan Bator, awlan batwr, ulanabatara, ullanbatoleu, uranbatoru, wu lan ba tuo, xulanbatxr, Örgöö, Úlan Bator, Ουλάν Μπατόρ, Улаанбаатар, Улан Батор, Улан-Батор, אולן בטור, أولان باتور, اولان‌باتور, उलानबातर, อูลานบาตอร์, ཝུ་ལན་བ་ཐུར, ኡላዓን ባዓታር, ウランバートル, 乌兰巴托, 울란바토르
Population
844818
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 106° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns