|

Current local time in Dhangarhi, Nepal

2:35 :24 AM

02:35 :24

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Dhangarhi Time

Want to convert Dhangarhi time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhangarhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhangarhi +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhangarhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Dhangarhi Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DHI, Dhangadhi, Dhangarhi, Dhantardhi
Population
92294
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns