|

Current local time in Hitura, Nepal

6:47 :10 AM

06:47 :10

Friday, July 10, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Hitura Time

Want to convert Hitura time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hitura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hitura +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hitura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Hitura Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Hetauda, Hetauda Bazar, Hetaunda, Hetaura, Heṭauḍā, Hithaura, Hitura
Population
84775
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns