|

Current local time in Jomsom, Nepal

6:37 :21 AM

06:37 :21

Friday, July 10, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Jomsom Time

Want to convert Jomsom time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jomsom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jomsom +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jomsom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Jomsom Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dzongsam, JMO, Jomsom, New Fort
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 47' N Latitude / 83° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns