|

Current local time in Walin, Nepal

2:18 :46 PM

14:18 :46

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Walin Time

Want to convert Walin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Walin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Walin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Walin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walin Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Walin, Waling, Walling, Wāling, Wāliṅ
Population
21,867
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977