|

Current local time in Gamboru, Nigeria

9:27 :16 PM

21:27 :16

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WAT)

Convert Gamboru Time

Want to convert Gamboru time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gamboru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gamboru WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gamboru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gambaru, Gambaru Ngala, Gamboru, Gamboru Ngala
Population
84,672
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 22' N Latitude / 14° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234