|

Current local time in Idi Iroko, Nigeria

1:25 :09 AM

01:25 :09

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Idi Iroko Time

Want to convert Idi Iroko time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Idi Iroko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Idi Iroko WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Idi Iroko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Idi Iroko Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Idi Iroko, Idiroko
Population
7487
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' N Latitude / 2° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234