|

Current local time in Otan Aiyegbaju, Nigeria

12:39 :19 PM

12:39 :19

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Otan Aiyegbaju Time

Want to convert Otan Aiyegbaju time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otan Aiyegbaju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otan Aiyegbaju WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otan Aiyegbaju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Otan Aiyegbaju Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ota, Otan Aiyegbaju, Oton
Population
37783
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 4° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234