|

Current local time in Aoji ri, North Korea

10:35 :09 PM

22:35 :09

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Aoji ri Time

Want to convert Aoji ri time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aoji ri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aoji ri KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aoji ri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Aoji ri Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Agochi, Agochi-do, Agochi-dŏ, Agoji-do, Agoji-dŏ, Aodi-ri, Aoji, Aoji-dong, Aoji-ri, aojili, Аоди-ри, 아오지리
Population
34248
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 130° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850