|

Current local time in Hyesan si, North Korea

8:08 :36 AM

08:08 :36

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (KST)

Convert Hyesan si Time

Want to convert Hyesan si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hyesan si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hyesan si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hyesan si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyesan si Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hesanjin, Hyesan, Hyesan-si, Hyesanjin, Keisanchin, Keizan, Keizanchin, Keizantin, hui shan shi, hyesansi, 恵山市, 惠山市, 혜산시
Population
192680
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 128° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850