|

Current local time in Kimchaek si, North Korea

12:06 :44 AM

00:06 :44

Friday, April 10, 2020 (KST)

Convert Kimchaek si Time

Want to convert Kimchaek si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kimchaek si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kimchaek si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kimchaek si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimchaek si Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kimch'aek, Kimch'aek-si, Kimch’aek, Kimch’aek-si, Siong-tschin, Siöng-tschin, Song-chin, Songjin, Sŏngjin, gimchaeg, gimchaegsi, 김책, 김책시
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 129° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Nearby Cities and Towns