|

Current local time in Koksan, North Korea

8:12 :41 PM

20:12 :41

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Koksan Time

Want to convert Koksan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koksan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koksan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koksan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Koksan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kokan, Kokchang, Koksan, Koksan-up, Koksan-ŭp, Kokusan, Kokuso, Kokusō, Kokuzan, gogsan, 곡산
Population
12923
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 126° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850