|

Current local time in Puryong, North Korea

10:01 :55 PM

22:01 :55

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Puryong Time

Want to convert Puryong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puryong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puryong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puryong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Puryong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Funei, Kuum-nodongjagu, Kuup-nodongjagu, Kuŭm-nodongjagu, Kuŭp-nodongjagu, Pu-rjong, Punyong, Punyŏng, Purong-dong, Puryong, Puryong-ni, Puryong-up, Puryŏng, Puryŏng-ŭp, Puyong, bulyeong, 부령
Population
12267
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 129° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850