|

Current local time in Rimgan-ni, North Korea

10:07 :59 PM

22:07 :59

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Rimgan-ni Time

Want to convert Rimgan-ni time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rimgan-ni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rimgan-ni KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rimgan-ni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Rimgan-ni Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Imgang-dong, Imgangni, Rimgan-ni, imgangli, limgangli, 림강리, 임강리
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 129° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850