|

Current local time in Song-dong, North Korea

10:45 :05 PM

22:45 :05

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Song-dong Time

Want to convert Song-dong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Song-dong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Song-dong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Song-dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Song-dong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Seongdong, Song-dong, Songjon, Sŏng-dong, Sŏngjŏn, seongdong, seongjeon, 성동, 성전
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 129° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850