|

Current local time in `Ibri, Oman

8:14 :27 AM

08:14 :27

Monday, 30 January 2023 (GST)

Convert `Ibri Time

Want to convert `Ibri time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ibri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ibri GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ibri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ibri Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Ibri, `Ibri, walayt ʿbry, والاية عبري, ‘Ibrī
Population
101,640
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 56° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968