|

Current local time in Al Liwa, Oman

12:42 :13 PM

12:42 :13

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Al Liwa Time

Want to convert Al Liwa time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Liwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Liwa +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Liwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Liwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Liwa', Al Liwā’, Hillat al Hisn, Liwa', Liwā’, Ḩillat al Ḩisn
Population
26372
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 32' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns