|

Current local time in Al Sohar, Oman

10:49 :17 AM

10:49 :17

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Al Sohar Time

Want to convert Al Sohar time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Sohar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Sohar +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Sohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Sohar Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Sohar, As Sohar, As Sohār, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, Sohar, Sohār, Suhar, Sukhar, shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحار
Population
108274
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 56° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns