|

Current local time in As Sib al Jadidah, Oman

10:12 :05 AM

10:12 :05

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert As Sib al Jadidah Time

Want to convert As Sib al Jadidah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare As Sib al Jadidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert As Sib al Jadidah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

As Sib al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Sib al Jadidah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al-Sib, Al-Sīb, As Seeb al Jadidah, As Sib, As Sib al Jadidah, As Sīb, As Sīb al Jadīdah, Sib, alsyb aljdydt, السيب الجديدة
Population
237816
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 40' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968