|

Current local time in Bayt al `Awabi, Oman

12:41 :11 PM

12:41 :11

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Bayt al `Awabi Time

Want to convert Bayt al `Awabi time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayt al `Awabi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayt al `Awabi +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayt al `Awabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bayt al `Awabi Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Bayt al `Awabi, Bayt al ‘Awābī
Population
10711
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 18' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968