|

Current local time in Madha' al Jadidah, Oman

3:19 :47 AM

03:19 :47

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (+04)

Convert Madha' al Jadidah Time

Want to convert Madha' al Jadidah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madha' al Jadidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madha' al Jadidah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madha' al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Madha' al Jadidah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Madha, Madha' al Jadidah, Madhah, Madkha, Madḥā’ al Jadīdah, Madḩah, Madḩā’ al Jadīdah, Мадха, مدحاء الجديدة
Population
2,260
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 56° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968