|

Current local time in Jalalpur, Pakistan

8:22 :44 AM

08:22 :44

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (PKT)

Convert Jalalpur Time

Want to convert Jalalpur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalalpur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jalalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalalpur Jattan, Jalālpur
Population
93883
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 74° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92