|

Current local time in `Abasan al Jadidah, Palestinian Territory

11:08 :59 PM

23:08 :59

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (EEST)

Convert `Abasan al Jadidah Time

Want to convert `Abasan al Jadidah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Abasan al Jadidah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Abasan al Jadidah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Abasan al Jadidah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Abasan al Jadidah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Abasan al Jadida, `Abasan al Jadidah, `Abasan as Saghirah, عبسان الجديدة, عبسان الصغيرة, ‘Abasan al Jadida, ‘Abasān al Jadīdah, ‘Abasān aş Şaghīrah
Population
5984
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970