|

Current local time in `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory

10:01 :21 AM

10:01 :21

Friday, 24 September 2021 (EEST)

Convert `Abasan al Kabirah Time

Want to convert `Abasan al Kabirah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Abasan al Kabirah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Abasan al Kabirah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Abasan al Kabirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Abasan al Kabirah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Abasan, Abasan Kabera, Abasan al Kabir, Abasan al-Kabera, Abasan alkabir, Abasan el-Kabir, Abasân el-Kabîr, Abasān, Abasān al Kabīr, `Abasan al Kabirah, عبسان الكبيرة, ‘Abasān al Kabīrah
Population
18,163
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970