|

Current local time in `Abud, Palestinian Territory

12:32 :07 PM

12:32 :07

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert `Abud Time

Want to convert `Abud time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Abud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Abud EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Abud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Abud Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Abud, عابود, ‘Ābūd
Population
2,056
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 00' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970