|

Current local time in `Ajjah, Palestinian Territory

3:16 :01 PM

15:16 :01

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert `Ajjah Time

Want to convert `Ajjah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ajjah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ajjah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ajjah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Ajja, `Ajjah, عجة, ‘Ajja, ‘Ajjah
Population
4995
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970