|

Current local time in `Anabta, Palestinian Territory

2:36 :11 PM

14:36 :11

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (EET)

Convert `Anabta Time

Want to convert `Anabta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Anabta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Anabta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Anabta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Anabta Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Anabta, `Anabtah, `Anebta, عنبتا, ‘Anabtah, ‘Anabtā, ‘Anebta
Population
7,106
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970