|

Current local time in `Anata, Palestinian Territory

9:54 :37 AM

09:54 :37

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert `Anata Time

Want to convert `Anata time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Anata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Anata EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Anata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Anata Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Anata, `Anatot, عناتا, ‘Anātā, ‘Anātōt
Population
11946
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970