|

Current local time in `Aqraba, Palestinian Territory

5:10 :38 PM

17:10 :38

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EET)

Convert `Aqraba Time

Want to convert `Aqraba time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Aqraba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Aqraba EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Aqraba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Aqraba Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Aqraba, `Aqrabe, عقربا, ‘Aqraba, ‘Aqrabe, ‘Aqrabā
Population
7707
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 35° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970