|

Current local time in `Arab ar Rashaydah, Palestinian Territory

8:00 :55 PM

20:00 :55

Monday, 30 November 2020 (EET)

Convert `Arab ar Rashaydah Time

Want to convert `Arab ar Rashaydah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Arab ar Rashaydah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Arab ar Rashaydah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Arab ar Rashaydah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Arab ar Rashaydah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
`Arab ar Rashaydah, عرب الرشايدة, ‘Arab ar Rashāydah
Population
1,435
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970